Bob Pettit with Bird Songs 
by Kathy Bricker
Bob Pettit with Bird Songs
by Kathy Bricker
Chris Parish with Condors and Lead Poisoning 
by Jim Bricker
Chris Parish with Condors and Lead Poisoning
by Jim Bricker
David Cuthrell, Conservation 
by Jim Bricker
David Cuthrell, Conservation
by Jim Bricker
Eastern Golden Eagle presenters 
by Jim Bricker
Eastern Golden Eagle presenters
by Jim Bricker
Exhibit Petoskey Regional Audubon Society by Jim Bricker
Exhibit Petoskey Regional Audubon Society by Jim Bricker
Exhibit Mackinac Straits Raptor Watch 
by Kathy Bricker
Exhibit Mackinac Straits Raptor Watch
by Kathy Bricker
Exhibit Straits Area Audubon Society 
by Jim Bricker
Exhibit Straits Area Audubon Society
by Jim Bricker
Exhibit Thunder Bay Audubon Society 
by Kathy Bricker
Exhibit Thunder Bay Audubon Society
by Kathy Bricker
Exhibit Little Traverse Conservancy 
by Jim Bricker
Exhibit Little Traverse Conservancy
by Jim Bricker
Exhibit Delaware-Otsego Audubon Society 
by Kathy Bricker
Exhibit Delaware-Otsego Audubon Society
by Kathy Bricker
Exhibit Mackinac Straits Historic Parks 
by Kathy Bricker
Exhibit Mackinac Straits Historic Parks
by Kathy Bricker
Thanks Poster
by Tammy Noirot
Thanks Poster
by Tammy Noirot
Breakout Mark Martell Ospreys 
by Kyle Bagnall
Breakout Mark Martell Ospreys
by Kyle Bagnall
Breakout Todd Katzner Lead Poisoning Science 
by Jim Bricker
Breakout Todd Katzner Lead Poisoning Science
by Jim Bricker
Breakout Wind Energy Panel 
by Kathy Bricker
Breakout Wind Energy Panel
by Kathy Bricker
Field Trip Ed Pike Owls by 
Kyle Bagnall
Field Trip Ed Pike Owls by
Kyle Bagnall
Keynote Todd Katzner Golden Eagles 
by Bruce Seeger
Keynote Todd Katzner Golden Eagles
by Bruce Seeger
Kitchen with Linda Rogers and Joanne Cromley 
by Jim Bricker
Kitchen with Linda Rogers and Joanne Cromley
by Jim Bricker
Plenary Lisa Hoyt introduces David Cuthrell Raptor Conservation 
by Kyle Bagnall
Plenary Lisa Hoyt introduces David Cuthrell Raptor Conservation
by Kyle Bagnall
Keynote Susan Affholter thanks sponsors 
by Kathy Bricker
Keynote Susan Affholter thanks sponsors
by Kathy Bricker
Exhibit Hawks on the Wing 
by Bruce Seeger
Exhibit Hawks on the Wing
by Bruce Seeger
Waterbird Count 
by Bruce Seeger
Waterbird Count
by Bruce Seeger
Reception 
by Karen Busch
Reception
by Karen Busch
Registration table 
by Jim Bricker
Registration table
by Jim Bricker
Wind Under Wings Award to Straits Area Audubon Society 
by Kortny Hahn 
Cheboygan Daily Tribune
Wind Under Wings Award to Straits Area Audubon Society
by Kortny Hahn
Cheboygan Daily Tribune
Kevin Georg and Jenny Schroeder 
by Jim Bricker
Kevin Georg and Jenny Schroeder
by Jim Bricker
Student Scholars Maggie Fanning and Eliana Daum with Denise Fanning and Liz Daum 
by Jim Bricker
Student Scholars Maggie Fanning and Eliana Daum with Denise Fanning and Liz Daum
by Jim Bricker
Jenny Schroeder American Kestrel 
by Tammy Noirot
Jenny Schroeder American Kestrel
by Tammy Noirot
Jenny Schroeder Eurasian Eagle Owl 
by Bruce Seeger
Jenny Schroeder Eurasian Eagle Owl
by Bruce Seeger
Jenny Schroder Eurasian Eagle Owl by Kyle Bagnall
Jenny Schroder Eurasian Eagle Owl by Kyle Bagnall
Jenny Schroeder Red-tailed Hawk 
by Bruce Seeger
Jenny Schroeder Red-tailed Hawk
by Bruce Seeger
Breakout Josh Haas Flight Adaptations 
by Kathy Bricker
Breakout Josh Haas Flight Adaptations
by Kathy Bricker
Student Scholar Jacob Van Patten (black hair by window) watching live raptor show 
by Jim Bricker
Student Scholar Jacob Van Patten (black hair by window) watching live raptor show
by Jim Bricker
Student Scholar Andrew Dennhardt taking note at Eastern Golden Eagle Working Group conference 
by Kathy Bricker
Student Scholar Andrew Dennhardt taking note at Eastern Golden Eagle Working Group conference
by Kathy Bricker
Dinner registration table 
by Jim Bricker
Dinner registration table
by Jim Bricker
Silent auction
by Jim Bricker
Silent auction
by Jim Bricker
Silent auction
by Jim Bricker
Silent auction
by Jim Bricker
Silent auction at dinner 
by Bruce Seeger
Silent auction at dinner
by Bruce Seeger
Silent auction with Cathy Freebairn 
by Jim Bricker
Silent auction with Cathy Freebairn
by Jim Bricker
Silent auction with Kathy Bricker 
by Jim Bricker
Silent auction with Kathy Bricker
by Jim Bricker
Jenny Schroder American Kestrel 
by Jim Bricker
Jenny Schroder American Kestrel
by Jim Bricker
Jenny Schroeder American Kestrel 
by Andrew Daum
Jenny Schroeder American Kestrel
by Andrew Daum
Jenny Schroeder Eurasian Eagle Owl with Student Scholarship winner Jacob Van Patten 
by Andrew Daum
Jenny Schroeder Eurasian Eagle Owl with Student Scholarship winner Jacob Van Patten
by Andrew Daum
Dinner Student Scholarship winners Jacob VanPatten Andrew Daum Ellie Daum Maggie Fanning 
by Andrew Daum
Dinner Student Scholarship winners Jacob VanPatten Andrew Daum Ellie Daum Maggie Fanning
by Andrew Daum
Dinner Student Scholarship winner Andrew Dennhardt Jenny Schroeder 
by Andrew Daum
Dinner Student Scholarship winner Andrew Dennhardt Jenny Schroeder
by Andrew Daum
Jenny Schroeder Eurasian Eagle Owl with Student Scholarship winners Maggie Fanning and Ellie Daum 
by Andrew Daum
Jenny Schroeder Eurasian Eagle Owl with Student Scholarship winners Maggie Fanning and Ellie Daum
by Andrew Daum